Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Santana Row  »  378 Santana Row

378 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

378 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

378 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378 Santana Row, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 388 Santana Row
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 10181
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 277-46-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 378 Santana Row, San Jose

Property tax $208,430

Lot & Building Information for 378 Santana Row, San Jose

Building sqft 39,974
Building class Specialty Shopping Centers (Santana Row, El Paseo De Saratoga) (54)
Acreage 4.1
Lot sqft 178,378
Year built 2002
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17019

Other Property Data for 378 Santana Row, San Jose

• • Improvements for 378 Santana Row, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378 Santana Row, San Jose

How many square feet does 378 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128 have?

This Specialty Shopping Centers (Santana Row, El Paseo De Saratoga) (54) located at 378 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128 has a total of 39,974 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 378 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128?

378 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,123,743.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 378 Santana Row, San Jose

Santana Row
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/31/2020
Last updated 05/19/2026
Lot size 30.58 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeff Kreshek
Christian Irwin
Mike Kelleher
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3098 Olsen Dr 3rd Floor General Office $51/Sqft/Year 42,360 Armand Tiano
Andy Hueser
3098 Olsen Dr 4th Floor General Office $51/Sqft/Year 42,360 Armand Tiano
Andy Hueser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Santana Row
Santana Row
378 Santana Row, San Jose
Property Lifestyle
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 84720 Sqft
Price $51/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378 Santana Row, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378 Santana Row, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 378 Santana Row, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2015 Release Lien
01/12/2015 Release Lien
10/01/2014 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
08/18/2014 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/14/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 378 Santana Row, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 378 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $208,430
Market value $17,123,743

Assessment History for 378 Santana Row, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378 Santana Row, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,123,743 1.2172 $208,430 +3.66%
2024-2025 $16,787,984 1.1977 $201,070 +1.45%
2023-2024 $16,458,809 1.2042 $198,197 +1.09%
2022-2023 $16,136,088 1.215 $196,053 +1.32%
2021-2022 $15,819,695 1.2231 $193,491 +2.21%

Permits for 378 Santana Row, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 378 Santana Row, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/10/2025
11/13/2025
11/12/2025
10/07/2025
09/11/2025
06/27/2025
06/06/2025
05/23/2023
01/19/2023
01/05/2023
Unlock the permit history for 378 Santana Row, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,165
Median age 39.3
Average household income $185,166
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 13,805
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,339,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378 Santana Row, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378 Santana Row, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map