Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Imperial Ave  »  10072 Imperial Ave

10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 9410
Parcel ID 357-22-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 03/20/2012
Sale price $951,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,818

Lot & Building Information for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.03

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,194,500, the tax amount paid for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $13,899.

When was 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/24/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2012 $951,000
11/08/2006 $906,000
04/05/2004 $689,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2028
03/12/2013 Trust Agreement
04/24/2012 Grant Deed
03/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2042
03/20/2012 Grant Deed
07/19/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/22/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/05/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/08/2006 Deed
10/07/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,899
Current property tax $13,818
Market value $1,194,500

Assessment History for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,194,500 1.1636 $13,899 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,171,080 1.1547 $13,522 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,148,118 1.1691 $13,423 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,125,606 1.167 $13,136 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,103,536 1.1793 $13,014 +1.16%

Permits for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/14/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10072 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.53
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.66
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.75
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.81
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools