Santa Clara County  »  20015 Red Hill Rd

20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 517-23-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

Current property tax $29,862

Lot & Building Information for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.571 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Hillside Residential (RHS-d1)
School district 60026

Other Property Data for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,638,462, the tax amount paid for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 is $29,941.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2023 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
12/22/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
11/23/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/12/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
07/25/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/10/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
06/30/2009 Rescind/Release/Replace Restri
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,941
Current property tax $29,862
Market value $2,638,462

Assessment History for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,638,462 1.1348 $29,941 +1.07%
2024-2025 $2,586,728 1.1452 $29,623 +0.65%
2023-2024 $2,536,009 1.1606 $29,433 +2.17%
2022-2023 $2,486,284 1.1587 $28,809 +1.55%
2021-2022 $2,437,534 1.1638 $28,368 +2.05%

Permits for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20015 Red Hill Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 1.34
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 1.35
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 2.03
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 2.17
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 1.34
Redwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 685 2.02