Santa Clara County  »  760 E Capitol Ave

760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-37-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

Sale date 04/26/2010
Sale price $2,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,982

Lot & Building Information for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

Building sqft 12,605
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.29
Lot sqft 56,497
Units 1
Year built 2002
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 12055

Other Property Data for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 12,605 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035?

760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,936,609.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2010 $2,275,000

Title Documents for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2023 Assignment
10/07/2022 Reconveyance
10/07/2022 Substitution Trustee
03/11/2019 Subordination Agreement
03/11/2019 Agreement
Assignment
03/11/2019 Subordination Agreement
03/11/2019 Subordination Agreement
03/11/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/23/2013 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
01/23/2013 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,982
Market value $2,936,609

Assessment History for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,936,609 1.2253 $35,982 +0.86%
2024-2025 $2,879,030 1.2391 $35,674 +1.35%
2023-2024 $2,822,580 1.247 $35,198 +0.40%
2022-2023 $2,767,236 1.2669 $35,058 +2.92%
2021-2022 $2,712,978 1.2556 $34,064 +2.45%

Permits for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/14/2014
10/07/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 760 East Capitol Avenue, Milpitas