90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information
90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose |
| Alternate address(es) | 50 Skyport Dr 1650 Technology Dr 1652 Technology Dr |
| Zip code | 95110 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 230-29-118 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
| Sale date | 04/03/2015 |
| Sale price | $167,638,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,467,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
| Building sqft | 418,334 |
| Total sqft | 418,334 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 12.26 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Lot sqft | 534,133 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 8 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 17069 |
Other Property Data for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
- • Improvements for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 418,334 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.
What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, CA 95110?90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $201,499,600.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 22 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Office | Listing price not available | 15,069 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 110 | Office | Listing price not available | 0 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 200 | Office | Listing price not available | 21,918 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 300 | Office | Listing price not available | 25,114 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 400 | Office | Listing price not available | 25,114 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 500 | Office | Listing price not available | 25,114 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 600 | Office | Listing price not available | 25,114 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 700 | Office | Listing price not available | 25,114 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 800 | Office | Listing price not available | 25,114 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Office | Listing price not available | 1,310 | Dixie Divine Doug Ferrari |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/17/2026 |
| Lot size | 12.26 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Skyport Drive #140 | Restaurant | $36-$39/Sqft/Year | 2,172 | Brennan J. Monro Dixie Divine |
| 50 Skyport Drive #30 | Retail | $36-$39/Sqft/Year | 1,310 | Brennan J. Monro Dixie Divine |
| 50 & 90 Skyport Drive | Restaurant | $42/Sqft/Year | 2,495 | Brennan J. Monro Dixie Divine |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
| Lot size | 12.26 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Office | Listing price not available | 16,680 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 200 | Office | Listing price not available | 19,939 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 300 | Office | Listing price not available | 24,278 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 400 | Office | Listing price not available | 24,278 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 500 | Office | Listing price not available | 24,278 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 600 | Office | Listing price not available | 12,963 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 650 | Office | Listing price not available | 11,315 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 700 | Office | Listing price not available | 24,278 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
| 800 | Office | Listing price not available | 24,278 | Christian Marent Deanna Rivas Rob Shannon Vincent Scott |
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2015 | $167,638,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,467,564 |
| Market value | $201,499,600 |
Assessment History for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $201,499,600 | 1.2246 | $2,467,564 | +1.62% |
| 2024-2025 | $197,548,629 | 1.2292 | $2,428,268 | +1.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $193,675,128 | 1.2312 | $2,384,528 | +0.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $189,877,578 | 1.2497 | $2,372,900 | +1.17% |
| 2021-2022 | $186,154,489 | 1.26 | $2,345,547 | +2.24% |
Permits for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,963 |
| Median age | 35.3 |
| Average household income | $169,632 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,791 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.72 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,026,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $889,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AO, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 90 Skyport Drive, San Jose.