Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Orange Ave  »  10071 Orange Ave

10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-16-150

Sales & Tax Overview for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 06/25/2013
Sale price $1,724,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,703

Lot & Building Information for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.157

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,122,972, the tax amount paid for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $24,702.

When was 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/17/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2013 $1,724,000
03/18/2004 $1,294,000
01/11/2002 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2025 Grant Deed
02/01/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
03/26/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2048
06/25/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
06/25/2013 Grant Deed
03/18/2004 Deed
01/11/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,703
Market value $2,122,972

Assessment History for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,122,972 1.1636 $24,703 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,081,346 1.1547 $24,033 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,040,536 1.1691 $23,856 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,000,526 1.167 $23,346 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,961,301 1.1793 $23,130 +1.17%

Permits for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10071 Orange Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.53
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.55
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.88
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.90
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 1.03

Nearest middle schools

John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.78
The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 0.87