Santa Clara County  »  17447 Farley Rd W

Stor'It - 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Stor'It - 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos
Alternate address(es) 17443 Farley Rd W
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-27-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Sale date 08/11/2022
Sale price $21,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $257,812

Lot & Building Information for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Building sqft 36,001
Total sqft 36,001
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 0.85
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 36,815
Units 603
Year built 2005
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

How many sq. ft. does Stor'It - 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at Stor'It - 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030 has a total of 36,001 square feet and a current price per square foot of $600.

What is the year built & the current market value of Stor'It - 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030?

Stor'It - 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,498,650.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 603 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2022 $21,625,000
07/03/2018 $11,639,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/16/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/20/2022 Agreement
Assignment
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/12/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
08/12/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/12/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/11/2022 Grant Deed
07/03/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/03/2018 Assumption Agreement
07/03/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for Stor'It - Stor'It - 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $257,812
Market value $22,498,650

Assessment History for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,498,650 1.1459 $257,812 +3.84%
2024-2025 $22,057,500 1.1256 $248,279 +1.50%
2023-2024 $21,625,000 1.1311 $244,600 -0.05%
2022-2023 $21,359,945 1.1457 $244,721 +1.36%
2021-2022 $20,941,124 1.1529 $241,430 +1.71%

Permits for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,969
Median age 52
Average household income $387,645
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 5,201
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for Stor'It - 17447 Farley Rd W, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price