Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Previtera CT  »  1296 Previtera CT

1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Tract 9502
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 434-45-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

Sale date 10/22/2024
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,630

Lot & Building Information for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.043 i
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

When was 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 built?

1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 2004.

What is the assessed value of 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $880,000, the tax amount paid for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 is $10,629.

When was 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 was last sold in 10/22/2024 for $880,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2024 $880,000
07/02/2015 $562,500
12/06/2004 $504,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2024 Reconveyance
10/23/2024 Reconveyance
10/22/2024 Deed of Trust 11/01/2054
10/22/2024 Grant Deed
09/17/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
08/02/2024 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency 08/01/2025
08/02/2024 Deed of Trust 08/01/2025
08/02/2024 Correction Grant Deed
08/02/2024 Quit Claim Deed
10/08/2019 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,630
Market value $880,000

Assessment History for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $880,000 1.2079 $10,630 +41.91%
2024-2025 $652,823 1.1474 $7,490 +1.50%
2023-2024 $640,023 1.1531 $7,380 +0.86%
2022-2023 $627,475 1.1661 $7,317 +1.46%
2021-2022 $615,173 1.1723 $7,212 +1.79%

Permits for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1296 Previtera Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.16
Rocketship Alma Academy 6 Charter K-5 515 0.27
Washington Elementary School 3 Public K-5 347 0.59
Downtown College Preparatory Middle 3 Charter 5-8 294 0.59
Hammer Montessori At Galarza Elementary School 8 Public K-5 300 0.67