Santa Clara County  »  1937 Concourse Dr

1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-43-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Sale date 12/12/2025
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,131

Lot & Building Information for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 3,196
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.22
Lot sqft 9,443
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 3,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $484.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $990,619.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2025 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/12/2025 Subordination Agreement
12/12/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/12/2025 Grant Deed
06/04/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
05/16/2025 Termination
05/16/2025 Termination
05/16/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/01/2026
08/15/2017 Release
11/03/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,131
Market value $990,619

Assessment History for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $990,619 1.2246 $12,131 +1.62%
2024-2025 $971,196 1.2292 $11,938 +1.83%
2023-2024 $952,154 1.2312 $11,723 +0.49%
2022-2023 $933,485 1.2497 $11,666 +1.17%
2021-2022 $915,182 1.26 $11,531 +2.23%

Permits for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2007
06/20/2006
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,745
Median age 37
Average household income $206,040
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 9,954
Owner occupied units 63.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,138,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1937 Concourse Drive, San Jose