Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Wolfe Rd  »  10050 Wolfe Rd

Cupertino Financial Center - 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cupertino Financial Center - 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10080 Wolfe Rd
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 316-20-086

Sales & Tax Overview for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

Sale date 12/14/2012
Sale price $47,705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $686,169

Lot & Building Information for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 108,947
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 4.4
Lot sqft 191,533
Units 52
Year built 1972
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

How many square feet does Cupertino Financial Center - 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Cupertino Financial Center - 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 108,947 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Cupertino Financial Center - 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

Cupertino Financial Center - 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $58,969,463.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 52 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

Wolfe Square
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/15/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Erik Hallgrimson
Bob Simpson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite S160 General Office $75.60/Sqft/Year 2,879 Bob Simpson
Erik Hallgrimson
Suite S276-290 General Office $75.60/Sqft/Year 4,873 Bob Simpson
Erik Hallgrimson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Wolfe Square
Wolfe Square
10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7752 Sqft
Price $75.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2012 $47,705,000

Title Documents for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
06/26/2025 Notice Non Responsibility
05/27/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/27/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/27/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/27/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/27/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
05/27/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/27/2021 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/26/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for Cupertino Financial Center - Cupertino Financial Center - 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $686,169
Market value $58,969,463

Assessment History for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $58,969,463 1.1636 $686,169 +2.79%
2024-2025 $57,813,200 1.1547 $667,569 +1.13%
2023-2024 $56,463,922 1.1691 $660,120 +2.18%
2022-2023 $55,356,787 1.167 $646,014 +0.94%
2021-2022 $54,271,361 1.1793 $640,022 +1.16%

Permits for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2025
07/16/2025
06/18/2025
06/10/2025
02/04/2025
01/16/2025
11/14/2024
06/25/2024
11/13/2023
05/19/2023
Unlock the permit history for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,109
Median age 40
Average household income $292,163
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 21,960
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10050 Wolfe Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map