Cupertino Civic Park - 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino |
| Alternate address(es) | 20370 Town Center Ln |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9724 |
| Parcel ID | 369-40-059 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
| Sale date | 12/14/2016 |
| Sale price | $28,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $245,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
| Building sqft | 47,287 |
| Total sqft | 47,287 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 1.21 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 52,576 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 13003 |
Other Property Data for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Cupertino Civic Park - 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 47,287 square feet and a current price per square foot of $602.
What is the year built & the current market value of Cupertino Civic Park - 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014?Cupertino Civic Park - 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,068,114.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/15/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
Potentially divisible or shared space.
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 128 | General Office | $36/Sqft/Year | 1,403 | Rico Cheung |
Spaces for Sale in 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/07/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 52708 SF |
Portfolio Sale: 20370, 20380, and 20410 Town Center Lane.
Brokers
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/07/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
Portfolio Sale: 20370, 20380, and 20410 Town Center Lane.
Brokers
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/07/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 47480 SF |
No description available
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2016 | $28,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for Cupertino Civic Park - Cupertino Civic Park - 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $245,149 |
| Market value | $21,068,114 |
Assessment History for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $21,068,114 | 1.1636 | $245,149 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $20,655,014 | 1.1547 | $238,503 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $20,250,014 | 1.1691 | $236,743 | +10.30% |
| 2022-2023 | $18,392,765 | 1.167 | $214,644 | -6.49% |
| 2021-2022 | $19,463,683 | 1.1793 | $229,535 | +1.16% |
Permits for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 60,932 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $301,633 |
| Family households | 77.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,868 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.77 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
Here are the neighbors for Cupertino Civic Park - 20380 Town Center Lane, Cupertino.