Santa Clara County  »  1135 S San Tomas Aquino Rd

1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 403-15-085

Sales & Tax Overview for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Sale date 07/11/2018
Sale price $2,270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,815

Lot & Building Information for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (9,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-9)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,532,223, the tax amount paid for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $30,814.

When was 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 07/11/2018 for $2,270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2018 $2,270,000
09/27/2006 $1,340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
07/11/2018 Grant Deed
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust/Assignment/Finan
03/25/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/25/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2044
12/15/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/13/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/13/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/29/2007 Deed
09/27/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,815
Market value $2,532,223

Assessment History for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,532,223 1.2169 $30,815 +3.32%
2024-2025 $2,482,573 1.2014 $29,826 +1.49%
2023-2024 $2,433,896 1.2074 $29,387 +1.09%
2022-2023 $2,386,174 1.2183 $29,071 +1.67%
2021-2022 $2,339,387 1.2223 $28,594 +2.57%

Permits for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1135 South San Tomas Aquino Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Capri Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 430 0.50
Village School 6 Charter K-5 222 0.59
Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.63
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.66
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.71