Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Coleman Ave  »  567 Coleman Ave

567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Tract 9707
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-54-044

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 07/08/2010
Sale price $85,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,295

Lot & Building Information for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Community (Centers Containing a Junior Department Store or Large Variety Store) (51)
Acreage 0.67
Lot sqft 29,185
Units 5
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community (Centers Containing a Junior Department Store or Large Variety Store) (51) located at 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $14,166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110?

567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,163,821.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2010 $85,000,000

Title Documents for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2010 Lease
07/08/2010 Deed
04/04/2005 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,295
Market value $4,163,821

Assessment History for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,163,821 1.2079 $50,295 +7.38%
2024-2025 $4,082,178 1.1474 $46,839 +1.50%
2023-2024 $4,002,136 1.1531 $46,149 +0.86%
2022-2023 $3,923,663 1.1661 $45,754 +1.46%
2021-2022 $3,846,729 1.1723 $45,095 +1.78%

Permits for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 567 Coleman Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 Grayson Trl, San Jose 08/24/2015 $680,000