Santa Clara County  »  314 Vista Roma Way

314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 Property Information

314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose
Zip code 95136
County Santa Clara
Tract 9422
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 462-69-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Sale date 03/21/2023
Sale price $1,120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,610

Lot & Building Information for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.018 i
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17030

Other Property Data for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

When was 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 built?

314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 was built in 2005.

What is the assessed value of 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,165,248, the tax amount paid for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 is $14,698.

When was 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136 was last sold in 03/21/2023 for $1,120,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2023 $1,120,000
07/10/2015 $695,000
03/03/2011 $438,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2023 Deed of Trust 04/01/2053
03/21/2023 Grant Deed
03/04/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
12/15/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
11/22/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
03/21/2019 Deed of Trust 04/01/2049
07/10/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2045
07/10/2015 Grant Deed
07/31/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
03/03/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, CA 95136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,698
Current property tax $14,610
Market value $1,165,248

Assessment History for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,165,248 1.2614 $14,698 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,142,400 1.268 $14,486 +42.47%
2023-2024 $790,500 1.2862 $10,167 +2.41%
2022-2023 $775,001 1.281 $9,928 -0.73%
2021-2022 $759,806 1.3163 $10,001 +1.89%

Permits for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Vista Roma Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 3 Public K-6 609 0.34
Rachel Carson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 180 0.55
Silicon Valley Adult Education Program NR Public 0 1.03
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School 2 Public K-6 414 1.04
Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Silicon Valley Adult Education Program NR Public 0 1.03