9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 Property Information
9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9-24 Main Avenue |
| Secondary address | 9 Main Ave |
| Neighborhood | Old Astoria |
| Zip code | 11102 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00507-0025 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
| Purchase date | 10/15/2015 |
| Purchase price | $1,250,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,523 |
Lot & Building Information for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 6,003 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Elevator Apartment - Fireproof without Stores (D3) |
| Building sqft | 32,346 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.90 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.34 Miles |
Other Property Data for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 9 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
- 11 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
- 13 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
- 15 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
- 17 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
- 19 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
- 21 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
- 23 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
- 9-22 Main Ave, Astoria, NY 11102
About 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 was built in 2019 and has a total of 32,346 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,637,900, the tax amount paid for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 is $7,523. For the next year, the tax amount for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 is estimated at $7,523.
When was 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 last sold?9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 was last sold in 12/04/2017.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 31 residential unit(s) and 1 commercial spaces.
Ownership Information for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2015 | $1,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,524 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,523 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $5,862,000 |
| Assessed value: | $2,637,900 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $5,862,000 | $2,637,900 | $60,486 | 12.439% | $317,650 | $7,524 | -0.49% |
| 2024/25 | $5,628,000 | $2,532,600 | $60,486 | 12.5% | $316,575 | $7,561 | -96.32% |
| 2023/24 | $3,779,000 | $1,700,550 | $1,643,328 | 12.502% | $205,449 | $205,449 | +25.75% |
| 2022/23 | $3,214,073 | $1,446,333 | $1,331,889 | 12.267% | $163,383 | $163,383 | +4.76% |
| 2021/22 | $3,214,073 | $1,446,333 | $1,274,667 | 12.235% | $155,956 | $155,956 | +1148.11% |
Permits for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 9-24 Main Avenue, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Queens Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 4 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & 30th Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.688 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||