14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information
14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14-25 33rd Road |
| Secondary address | 14 33rd Rd |
| Neighborhood | LIC |
| Zip code | 11106 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00528-0156 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,585 |
Lot & Building Information for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 1,470 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 2,223 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Frontage(s) | 33 Road (narrow) 33 Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 14 Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.94 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 14 33rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11106
- 16 33rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11106
- 18 33rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11106
- 20 33rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11106
- 22 33rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11106
- 24 33rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11106
About 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,223 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $80,040, the tax amount paid for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106 is $10,703. For the next year, the tax amount for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106 is estimated at $5,585.
When was 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106 last sold?14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106 was last sold in 07/29/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, NY 11106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,704 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,585 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,334,000 |
| Assessed value: | $80,040 |
Assessment History for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,334,000 | $80,040 | $53,942 | 19.843% | $10,704 | $10,704 | +109.44% |
| 2024/25 | $1,210,000 | $72,600 | $25,445 | 20.085% | $10,221 | $5,111 | +2.34% |
| 2023/24 | $1,401,000 | $84,060 | $24,864 | 20.085% | $9,988 | $4,994 | -47.59% |
| 2022/23 | $1,224,000 | $73,440 | $46,915 | 20.309% | $9,528 | $9,528 | +1.73% |
| 2021/22 | $1,309,000 | $78,540 | $46,915 | 19.963% | $9,366 | $9,366 | -1.00% |
Permits for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 14-25 33rd Road, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
LIC Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of LIC so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in LIC and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 3 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & Broadway at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.461 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|