New York City  »  11106  »  Broadway  »  2126 Broadway

21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information

21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21-26 Broadway
Secondary address 21 Broadway
Neighborhood LIC
Zip code 11106
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00555-0127

Sales & Tax Overview for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,263

Lot & Building Information for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

Lot sqft 2,200
Lot dimensions 22 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,702
Building dimensions 22 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1965
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.84 Miles
Closest fire station 0.21 Miles

Other Property Data for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 21 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106
  • 23 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106
  • 25 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106

About 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

How many square feet does 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106 has a total of 3,702 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106?

21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,863,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106
Find out who owns 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Deed
(2018071700959001)
03/16/2015 - D
06/12/2015 - R
Deed
(2015052001364001)
04/23/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008042400109001)
05/26/2005 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed, Other
(2006062700917001)
03/25/2005 - D
05/10/2005 - R
Agreement
(2005041501170002)
03/25/2005 - D
05/10/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005041501170001)
03/09/2005 - D
04/27/2005 - R
Deed, Other
(2005032401581001)
11/05/2003 - D
06/02/2004 - R
Deed
(2003121801306001)
08/04/2003 - D
10/17/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003080600572001)
03/25/1996 - R Easement
(4020005090502)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

Access detailed property tax data for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, NY 11106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,264
Estimated property tax: $11,263
Tax assessor's market value: $1,863,000
Assessed value: $111,780

Assessment History for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,863,000 $111,780 $56,765 19.843% $11,264 $11,264 -0.46%
2024/25 $1,797,000 $107,820 $56,339 20.085% $11,316 $11,316 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,129,000 $127,740 $53,150 20.085% $10,675 $10,675 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,744,000 $104,640 $50,142 20.309% $10,183 $10,183 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,612,000 $96,720 $47,304 19.963% $9,443 $9,443 -5.14%

Permits for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria

The complete history of permits filed for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/05/1995 Alteration type 1
07/11/1994 Alteration type 2
02/25/1994 Alteration type 2
12/20/1993 Alteration type 1
09/29/1993 Alteration type 1
11/27/1991 Alteration type 1
02/07/1990 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 21-26 Broadway, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 31st St & Broadway at SW Corner
Station lines N-Q
Distance (miles) 0.335