Ocean County  »  311 Paradise Point Way

311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River
Zip code 08731
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 266
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River

Sale date 12/22/2022
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,543

Lot & Building Information for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River

Building sqft 3,460
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River

• • Improvements for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731?

311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,800, the tax amount paid for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731 is $4,543.

When was 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731 was last sold in 12/22/2022 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2022 $330,000
09/01/2004 $264,900
04/26/2001 $140,650
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2024 - D
10/23/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
03/01/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/25/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
12/22/2022 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage Modification
09/01/2004 - D
09/17/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,543
Market value $327,800

Assessment History for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,800 $327,800 1.386 $4,543 -45.30%
2024 $327,800 $327,800 2.534 $8,306 +6.96%
2023 $327,800 $327,800 2.369 $7,766 +4.68%
2022 $327,800 $327,800 2.263 $7,418 +1.71%
2021 $327,800 $327,800 2.225 $7,294 +3.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Paradise Point Way, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forked River Elementary School 4 Public K-4 456 0.98
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 2.65
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.67
Frederic A Priff Elementary School 3 Public 3-6 255 2.77
Mill Pond Elementary School 3 Public PK, 5-6 680 2.81

Nearest middle schools

Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 2.13
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.67
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 4.38
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 5.53
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 6.06

Nearest high schools