Ocean County  »  324 Paradise Point Blvd

324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River, NJ 08731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River
Zip code 08731
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 270
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River

Sale date 01/03/2019
Sale price $9,000
Arm's length
Property tax $277

Lot & Building Information for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.056

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River

• • Improvements for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River

What is the market value of 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River, NJ 08731?

The current market value is $20,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2019 $9,000
11/07/1975 $6,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2019 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/1975 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $277
Market value $20,000

Assessment History for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,000 $20,000 1.386 $277 -45.30%
2024 $20,000 $20,000 2.534 $507 +6.96%
2023 $20,000 $20,000 2.369 $474 +4.68%
2022 $20,000 $20,000 2.263 $453 +1.71%
2021 $20,000 $20,000 2.225 $445 +3.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Paradise Point Boulevard, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forked River Elementary School 4 Public K-4 456 1.01
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.63
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 2.65
Frederic A Priff Elementary School 3 Public 3-6 255 2.79
Mill Pond Elementary School 3 Public PK, 5-6 680 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 2.15
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.63
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 4.40
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 5.56
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 6.07

Nearest high schools

Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 0.82