Ocean County  »  10 E Lacey Rd

10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River
Zip code 08731
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 284
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

Sale date 08/13/1990
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 4.197

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

• • Improvements for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

What is the assessed value of 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,789,200, the tax amount paid for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 is $24,798.

When was 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 was last sold in 08/13/1990 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/1990 $1

Title Documents for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

Access detailed property tax data for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,798
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,789,200

Assessment History for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,789,200 $1,789,200 1.386 $24,798 -45.30%
2024 $1,789,200 $1,789,200 2.534 $45,338 +6.96%
2023 $1,789,200 $1,789,200 2.369 $42,386 +4.68%
2022 $1,789,200 $1,789,200 2.263 $40,490 +1.71%
2021 $1,789,200 $1,789,200 2.225 $39,810 +3.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forked River Elementary School 4 Public K-4 456 0.24
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 1.93
Mill Pond Elementary School 3 Public PK, 5-6 680 2.06
Mill Pond Elementary School 3 Public PK, 5-6 680 2.06
Cedar Creek Elementary School 5 Public K-4 451 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 1.38
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.32
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.62
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 5.31
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 6.09

Nearest high schools

Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 0.29
Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 1.47
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 3.62
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 4.27
Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 5.23

Neighbors for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River

Here are the neighbors for 10 East Lacey Road, Forked River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Bay Ave, Forked River 1,123 01/22/2009 $1
114 Bay Ave, Forked River 2,584 07/10/2019 $300,000
15 Jones Rd, Forked River 838 06/18/2003 $1
17 Jones Rd, Forked River 1,198 03/29/2016 $1
23 Jones Rd, Forked River 838 05/19/2022 $330,000
104 Bay Ave, Forked River 3,323 03/09/2017 $410,000
108 Bay Ave, Forked River 2,432 04/10/1997 $1
124 Bay Ave, Forked River 1,162 06/14/2024 $545,000
21 Jones Rd, Forked River 936 10/18/1999 $99,900
29 Jones Rd, Forked River 1,470 04/12/1999 $92,500
101 N Main St, Forked River 03/24/2011 $119,000
122 Bay Ave, Forked River 1,965 11/22/1988 $165,000
25 Jones Rd, Forked River 864 12/20/2011 $175,000
112 Bay Ave, Forked River 2,379 04/25/2019 $330,000
118 Bay Ave, Forked River 1,152 09/14/1991 $95,000
27 Jones Rd, Forked River 844 05/23/2001 $135,000
31 Jones Rd, Forked River 1,034 12/18/2015 $245,000
116 Bay Ave, Forked River 2,812 06/06/2025 $365,000
13 Jones Rd, Forked River 704 03/02/2001 $38,000
19 Jones Rd, Forked River 840 03/26/2003 $150,000