Ocean County  »  113 Jones Rd

113 Jones Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

113 Jones Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Jones Road, Forked River, NJ 08731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Jones Road, Forked River
Zip code 08731
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 285
Lot 79.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Jones Road, Forked River

Sale date 11/01/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,179

Lot & Building Information for 113 Jones Road, Forked River

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.424

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Jones Road, Forked River

• • Improvements for 113 Jones Road, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Jones Road, Forked River

What is the market value of 113 Jones Road, Forked River, NJ 08731?

The current market value is $85,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Jones Road, Forked River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Jones Road, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2024 $1
06/15/2020 $1
04/18/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Jones Road, Forked River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Jones Road, Forked River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Jones Road, Forked River

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Jones Road, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,179
Market value $85,100

Assessment History for 113 Jones Road, Forked River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Jones Road, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,100 $85,100 1.386 $1,179 -45.30%
2024 $85,100 $85,100 2.534 $2,156 +6.96%
2023 $85,100 $85,100 2.369 $2,016 +4.68%
2022 $85,100 $85,100 2.263 $1,926 +1.71%
2021 $85,100 $85,100 2.225 $1,893 +3.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Jones Road, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Jones Road, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forked River Elementary School 4 Public K-4 456 0.57
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 2.11
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.22
Mill Pond Elementary School 3 Public PK, 5-6 680 2.32
Mill Pond Elementary School 3 Public PK, 5-6 680 2.32

Nearest middle schools

Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 1.66
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.22
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.89
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 5.55
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 6.05

Nearest high schools

Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 0.28
Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 1.72
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 3.87