Ocean County  »  118-120 N Main St

118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, NJ 08731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River
Zip code 08731
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 314
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

Property tax $19,963

Lot & Building Information for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

Building sqft 13,305
Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 1.62

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

• • Improvements for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

How many square feet does 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, NJ 08731 have?

This Store-Mall (732) located at 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, NJ 08731 has a total of 13,305 square feet.

What is the market value of 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, NJ 08731?

The current market value is $1,440,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

Access detailed property tax data for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,963
Market value $1,440,300

Assessment History for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,440,300 $1,440,300 1.386 $19,963 -45.30%
2024 $1,440,300 $1,440,300 2.534 $36,497 +6.96%
2023 $1,440,300 $1,440,300 2.369 $34,121 +4.68%
2022 $1,440,300 $1,440,300 2.263 $32,594 +1.71%
2021 $1,440,300 $1,440,300 2.225 $32,047 +3.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,629
Median age 47.2
Average household income $119,316
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 8,656
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River

Here are the neighbors for 118-120 North Main Street, Forked River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 B Lacey Rd, Forked River 03/07/2016 $290,000
312 E Lacey Rd, Forked River 1,540 04/17/2025 $1
120 A Lacey Rd, Forked River 07/23/1997 $125,000
116 N Main St, Forked River 1,576 02/10/2023 $625,000
109 Port St, Forked River 2,340 11/27/2017 $212,500
104 Port St, Forked River 952 03/23/1977 $33,000
122 N Main St, Forked River 1,530 09/13/2018 $292,500
128 N Main St, Forked River 728 11/20/2023 $1
202 N Main St, Forked River 2,106 01/14/1999 $225,000
130 N Main St, Forked River 02/13/2023 $1
112 N Main St, Forked River 02/10/2023 $625,000
110 Lacey Rd, Forked River
321 E Lacey Rd, Forked River 03/19/2014 $4,700,000
216 N Main St, Forked River 6,123 03/28/2002 $375,000