Ocean County  »  08734  »  N Main St  »  420 N Main St

420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor
Zip code 08734
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 409.01
Lot 8
Neighborhood Murray Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

Sale date 09/29/1999
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,826

Lot & Building Information for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

Building sqft 2,241
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.655
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

• • Improvements for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

How many sq. ft. does 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 has a total of 2,241 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734?

420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $492,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1999 $205,000

Title Documents for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,826
Market value $492,500

Assessment History for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,500 $492,500 1.386 $6,826 -45.30%
2024 $492,500 $492,500 2.534 $12,480 +6.96%
2023 $492,500 $492,500 2.369 $11,667 +4.68%
2022 $492,500 $492,500 2.263 $11,145 +1.71%
2021 $492,500 $492,500 2.225 $10,958 +3.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,879
Median age 45.3
Average household income $135,645
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 2,682
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 420 North Main Street, Lanoka Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 1st St, Forked River 768 03/25/2002 $150,000
412 N Main St, Lanoka Harbor 2,988 05/12/2024 $310,000
15 Murray Grove Ln, Lanoka Harbor 2,070 08/10/2011 $277,000
344-346 N Main St, Lanoka Harbor 161,020 10/10/2024 $40,000,000
403 N Main St, Forked River 9,183 12/31/2001 $1
402 N Main St, Lanoka Harbor 04/24/2000 $300,000
249 A Dogwood Ln, Forked River 3,010 03/16/2022 $549,999