Ocean County  »  08734  »  Liberty Way  »  541 Liberty Way

541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor
Zip code 08734
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 630
Lot 7.03
Neighborhood Murray Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

Sale date 01/12/1999
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

• • Improvements for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

What is the assessed value of 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $693,800, the tax amount paid for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 is $9,616.

When was 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was last sold in 01/12/1999 for $55,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1999 $55,000

Title Documents for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,616
Current property tax $0
Market value $693,800

Assessment History for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,800 $693,800 1.386 $9,616 -45.30%
2024 $693,800 $693,800 2.534 $17,581 +6.96%
2023 $693,800 $693,800 2.369 $16,436 +4.68%
2022 $693,800 $693,800 2.263 $15,701 +1.71%
2021 $693,800 $693,800 2.225 $15,437 +3.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,879
Median age 45.3
Average household income $135,645
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 2,682
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 541 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
621 N Main St, Manahawkin 1,548 09/26/2001 $240,000
539 N Main St, Lanoka Harbor 5,182 12/10/2024 $10
18 Bayberry Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,693
503 Laurelwood Dr, Lanoka Harbor 2,422
601 N Main St, Manahawkin 09/30/2009 $5,268,518
8 Bayberry Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,569 05/20/2015 $186,900
10 Bayberry Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,466 09/08/2014 $215,000
539 Liberty Way, Lanoka Harbor 1,820 10/06/2008 $1
505 Laurelwood Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,474 01/12/2020 $84,000
12 Bayberry Dr, Lanoka Harbor 2,012 01/25/2002 $177,000
6 Bayberry Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,739 03/27/2015 $236,000
602 N Main St, Manahawkin 1,591 06/20/2008 $1
611 N Main St, Manahawkin 1,184 04/04/2006 $170,000
501 Laurelwood Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,968
617 N Main St, Manahawkin 04/19/2002 $1
14 Bayberry Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,296
16 Bayberry Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,203 08/15/2025 $395,000
603 N Main St, Manahawkin 09/08/2005 $1
4 Bayberry Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,838 04/18/2012 $226,000
2 Haines St E, Lanoka Harbor 2,000