Ocean County  »  08734  »  Predmore Ave  »  324 Predmore Ave

324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
Zip code 08734
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 767.01
Lot 5
Neighborhood Laurel Harbor

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

Sale date 05/18/2018
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,942

Lot & Building Information for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

Building sqft 2,050
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.237
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

• • Improvements for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734?

324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,500, the tax amount paid for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 is $3,250.

When was 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was last sold in 05/18/2018 for $132,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2018 $132,000
01/08/2018 $132,000
02/21/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2017 - D
05/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,942
Market value $234,500

Assessment History for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $234,500 $234,500 2.534 $5,942 +6.96%
2023 $234,500 $234,500 2.369 $5,555 +4.68%
2022 $234,500 $234,500 2.263 $5,307 +1.71%
2021 $234,500 $234,500 2.225 $5,218 +3.30%
2020 $234,500 $234,500 2.154 $5,051 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 0.59
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 1.27
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.82
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.82
Cedar Creek Elementary School 5 Public K-4 451 1.96

Nearest middle schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 0.59
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 2.03
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.14
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 4.27
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 4.37

Nearest high schools

Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 1.75
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 2.02
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 2.94
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 4.37
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 6.53

Neighbors for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 324 Predmore Avenue, Lanoka Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
328 Lawrence Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,209 12/18/2000 $115,000
322 Lawrence Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,812 05/01/2012 $220,000
320 Lawrence Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,560 08/24/2009 $1
202 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,992 10/31/2018 $1
204 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,352 06/27/2016 $230,250
206 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 2,349 02/08/2016 $175,000
771 Maple Rd, Lanoka Harbor 1,670 09/22/2005 $209,000
326 Lawrence Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,812 05/25/1984 $64,900
402 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,352 08/28/2018 $250,000
316 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,512 07/21/2004 $125,000
210 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 2,004 08/30/2019 $248,000
324 Lawrence Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,352 09/07/2022 $375,000
318 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,352 03/28/2003 $191,000
208 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,812 07/21/2025 $1
326 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,256 01/12/2021 $245,000
400 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 2,100 09/20/2022 $335,000
322 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,548 04/23/2025 $10
328 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,598 11/25/2025 $1
318 Lawrence Dr, Lanoka Harbor 1,352 07/22/1987 $96,000
320 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,516 07/29/2016 $225,000