Ocean County  »  08734  »  Bay Way  »  1 Bay Way

1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information

1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor
Zip code 08734
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 860
Lot 13
Neighborhood Laurel Harbor

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

Sale date 08/21/2023
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,417

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.32 i
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

• • Improvements for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

How many sq. ft. does 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 has a total of 1,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734?

1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $292,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2023 $2,400,000
03/10/2023 $185,000
01/22/1997 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2023 - D
09/20/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2023 - D
03/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2023 - D
03/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,417
Market value $292,700

Assessment History for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $292,700 $292,700 2.534 $7,417 +6.96%
2023 $292,700 $292,700 2.369 $6,934 +4.68%
2022 $292,700 $292,700 2.263 $6,624 +1.71%
2021 $292,700 $292,700 2.225 $6,513 +3.30%
2020 $292,700 $292,700 2.154 $6,305 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,028
Median age 42
Average household income $138,471
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 2,699
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $374,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $446,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor

Here are the neighbors for 1 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor 1,522 01/09/2014 $135,000
15 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor 2,073 09/17/1996 $100
806 Maple Rd, Lanoka Harbor 1,656 02/17/1977 $31,400
11 Bay Way, Lanoka Harbor 2,000 09/16/1988 $45,000
821 N Main St, Manahawkin 2,600 08/23/2021 $1
16 Bay Way, Bayville 996 01/03/2022 $1
811 N Main St, Manahawkin 1,593 05/19/2020 $265,000
830 N Main St, Manahawkin 2,192 09/27/2011
828 N Main St, Manahawkin 2,038 02/09/1989 $105,000