Ocean County  »  08734  »  Rowe St  »  866 Rowe St

866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor
Zip code 08734
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 866
Lot 31
Neighborhood Lanoka Harbor

Sales & Tax Overview for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor

Sale date 04/27/2016
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.057 i
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor

• • Improvements for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734?

866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,400, the tax amount paid for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 is $4,274.

When was 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was last sold in 04/27/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2016 $1

Title Documents for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2055
06/24/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/20/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/02/2051
04/27/2016 - D
05/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,815
Current property tax $0
Market value $308,400

Assessment History for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,400 $308,400 2.534 $7,815 +6.96%
2023 $308,400 $308,400 2.369 $7,306 +4.68%
2022 $308,400 $308,400 2.263 $6,979 +1.71%
2021 $308,400 $308,400 2.225 $6,862 +3.30%
2020 $308,400 $308,400 2.154 $6,643 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 866 Rowe Street, Lanoka Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 0.90
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 1.08
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.56
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.56
Cedar Creek Elementary School 5 Public K-4 451 1.75

Nearest middle schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 0.90
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 1.92
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 2.85
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.96
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 4.10

Nearest high schools

Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 1.64
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 2.13
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 2.64