Ocean County  »  708-710 Old Shore Rd

708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, NJ 08731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River
Zip code 08731
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 1002
Lot 1.06
Neighborhood Barnegat Pines

Sales & Tax Overview for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

Sale date 07/30/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,018

Lot & Building Information for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

Building sqft 7,435
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

• • Improvements for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

How many square feet does 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 has a total of 7,435 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, NJ 08731?

708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,011,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1997 $1

Title Documents for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

Access detailed property tax data for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,018
Market value $1,011,400

Assessment History for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,011,400 $1,011,400 1.386 $14,018 -45.30%
2024 $1,011,400 $1,011,400 2.534 $25,629 +6.96%
2023 $1,011,400 $1,011,400 2.369 $23,960 +4.68%
2022 $1,011,400 $1,011,400 2.263 $22,888 +1.71%
2021 $1,011,400 $1,011,400 2.225 $22,504 +3.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,629
Median age 47.2
Average household income $119,316
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 8,656
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River

Here are the neighbors for 708-710 Old Shore Road, Forked River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1020 Clairmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 3,128 08/05/1988
1013 Clairmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,378 09/15/2000 $67,000
718 Old Shore Rd, Forked River 8,854 01/06/2012 $550,000
708 Challenger Way, Forked River 21,127 04/23/1987 $175,000
719 Old Shore Rd, Forked River 5,618 10/24/2001 $1
697 Challenger Way, Forked River 12,008 08/22/2007 $1
1018 Clairmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor 1,368 08/12/1997 $1