Ocean County  »  335 Lacey Rd

335 Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

335 Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Lacey Road, Forked River
Zip code 08731
County Ocean
Municipality Lacey Township
Block 1428
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood Barnegat Pines

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

Sale date 12/12/2022
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,623

Lot & Building Information for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.643
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

• • Improvements for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

How many sq. ft. does 335 Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 335 Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 has a total of 3,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731?

335 Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2022 $535,000
12/12/2022 $15,000
04/19/2018 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,623
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,000 $550,000 1.386 $7,623 -45.30%
2024 $550,000 $550,000 2.534 $13,937 +11.42%
2023 $528,000 $528,000 2.369 $12,508 +4.68%
2022 $528,000 $528,000 2.263 $11,949 +1.71%
2021 $528,000 $528,000 2.225 $11,748 +3.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,629
Median age 47.2
Average household income $119,316
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 8,656
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River

Here are the neighbors for 335 Lacey Road, Forked River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Bunnell Pl, Forked River 1,600 04/14/2025 $10
321 Lacey Rd, Forked River 2,460 01/09/2004 $1
304 Shepard Ave, Forked River 1,888 04/08/2022 $325,000
302 Bunnell Pl, Forked River 1,407 08/14/2018 $182,500
320 Alpine St, Forked River 1,897 11/19/2005 $1
300 Letts Ave, Forked River 1,353 05/15/1986
306 Letts Ave, Forked River 1,260 03/06/1992 $98,500
312 Bunnell Pl, Forked River 1,032 09/02/2025 $362,000