1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information
1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor |
| Zip code | 08734 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lacey Township |
| Block | 1634.09 |
| Lot | 24.05 |
| Neighborhood | Crystal Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor
| Property tax | $5,726 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor
| Building sqft | 3,499 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.689 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor
- • Improvements for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor
1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,499 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $413,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 is $5,725.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,726 |
| Market value | $413,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413,100 | $413,100 | 1.386 | $5,726 | -45.30% |
| 2024 | $413,100 | $413,100 | 2.534 | $10,468 | +6.96% |
| 2023 | $413,100 | $413,100 | 2.369 | $9,786 | +4.68% |
| 2022 | $413,100 | $413,100 | 2.263 | $9,348 | +1.71% |
| 2021 | $413,100 | $413,100 | 2.225 | $9,191 | +3.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Ditton Lane, Lanoka Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lanoka Harbor Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 443 | 0.36 |
| Mill Pond Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, 5-6 | 680 | 0.70 |
| Cedar Creek Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 451 | 0.70 |
| Forked River Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 456 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 570 | 0.66 |
| The Education Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 38 | 1.86 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 2.21 |
| Toms River Intermediate S | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,048 | 3.77 |
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 4.50 |