56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River |
| Zip code | 08731 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lacey Township |
| Block | 1676 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Murray Grove |
Sales & Tax Overview for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 13.379
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River
- • Improvements for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River
Assessed at $454,100, the tax amount paid for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 is $6,293.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River
Access detailed property tax data for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,294 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $454,100 |
Assessment History for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 1.386 | $6,294 | -45.30% |
| 2024 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.534 | $11,507 | +6.96% |
| 2023 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.369 | $10,758 | +4.68% |
| 2022 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.263 | $10,276 | +1.71% |
| 2021 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.225 | $10,104 | +3.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 P Manchester Avenue, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Pond Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, 5-6 | 680 | 0.40 |
| Cedar Creek Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 451 | 0.48 |
| Lanoka Harbor Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 443 | 0.87 |
| Forked River Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 456 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 570 | 0.33 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 1.92 |
| The Education Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 38 | 2.52 |