Ocean County  »  08733  »  Oak St  »  713 Oak St

713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 18
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

Sale date 03/27/1987
Sale price $63,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,413

Lot & Building Information for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

Building sqft 1,170
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,900, the tax amount paid for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 is $5,412.

When was 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was last sold in 03/27/1987 for $63,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/1987 $63,000

Title Documents for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,413
Market value $197,900

Assessment History for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,900 $197,900 2.735 $5,413 +24.72%
2024 $197,900 $197,900 2.193 $4,340 +3.05%
2023 $197,900 $197,900 2.128 $4,211 -1.55%
2022 $131,500 $131,500 3.253 $4,278 +0.62%
2021 $131,500 $131,500 3.233 $4,251 +1.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.52
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.52
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.53
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.53
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.28

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.52
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.28
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 3.41
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 5.12
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 5.63

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 1.13
Ocvts Navy Lakehrst Center NR Public 11-12 5 1.31
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.28
Jackson Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 3 3.39
Newmark High School NR Private 9-12 75 5.12

Neighbors for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 713 Oak Street, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
719 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,248 02/01/2018 $1
715 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,170 02/03/2020 $10
707 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,945 03/29/2007
725 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,170 10/28/2016 $185,000
800 Myrtle St, Lakehurst 13,638 04/15/2004 $1
619 Chestnut St, Lakehurst 16,392 03/05/1993
700 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,326 03/09/2006 $195,000
711 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,170 09/25/2020 $189,900
815 Rose St, Lakehurst 2,073 12/19/1987
704 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,222 01/10/2005 $190,000
703 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,032 03/03/2006 $1
701 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,320 02/27/2014 $162,500
708 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,170 06/14/2021 $240,000
705 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,170 07/29/2004 $177,000
721 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,316 07/26/2021 $262,500
702 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,324 07/09/2025 $1
709 Oak St, Lakehurst 1,170 01/16/2022 $1
703 A Oak St, Lakehurst 1,541 12/15/2022 $258,000
706 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,170 11/06/2025 $250,000
710 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,170 02/16/2022 $125,000