Ocean County  »  08733  »  Union Ave  »  211 Union Ave

211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 60
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Sale date 04/15/2019
Sale price $60,416
Arm's length
Property tax $7,680

Lot & Building Information for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Building sqft 2,093
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,200, the tax amount paid for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 is $9,577.

When was 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was last sold in 04/15/2019 for $60,416.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2019 $60,416
11/24/2014 $1
06/04/2001 $106,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
12/10/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification 12/01/2032
12/10/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
08/26/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/15/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/15/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/2014 - D
01/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,680
Market value $350,200

Assessment History for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,200 $350,200 2.193 $7,680 +3.05%
2023 $350,200 $350,200 2.128 $7,452 +9.61%
2022 $209,000 $209,000 3.253 $6,799 +0.62%
2021 $209,000 $209,000 3.233 $6,757 +1.57%
2020 $209,000 $209,000 3.183 $6,652 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Union Avenue, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.16
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.16
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 0.92
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 0.92
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.16
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 2.78
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.73
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 5.20
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 5.38

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 0.56