Ocean County  »  08733  »  Union Ave  »  111 Union Ave

111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 63
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Sale date 10/14/2015
Sale price $355,200
Arm's length
Property tax $12,643

Lot & Building Information for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Laundry/Cleaners (441)
Acreage 0.488
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

How many sq. ft. does 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Laundry/Cleaners (441) located at 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

The current market value is $576,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2015 $355,200

Title Documents for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2015 - D
10/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,643
Market value $576,500

Assessment History for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $576,500 $576,500 2.193 $12,643 +3.05%
2023 $576,500 $576,500 2.128 $12,268 +4.79%
2022 $359,900 $359,900 3.253 $11,708 +0.62%
2021 $359,900 $359,900 3.233 $11,636 +1.57%
2020 $359,900 $359,900 3.183 $11,456 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,864
Median age 36
Average household income $87,334
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 1,053
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 111 Union Avenue, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Center St, Lakehurst 09/11/2025 $1
105 Pine St, Lakehurst 1,781 06/29/2022 $350,000
6 Center St, Lakehurst 1,112 05/03/2011 $150,000
108 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst 540 02/25/2012 $3,000
106 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst 1,000 05/30/2023 $165,000
120 Elm St, Lakehurst 884 01/19/2012 $111,000
110 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst 1,440 03/28/2024 $1
104 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst 1,604 09/01/2016 $200,000
200-202 Center St, Lakehurst 3,528 06/29/2022 $550,000