Ocean County  »  08733  »  Route 70  »  100 Route 70

100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Route 70, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 65
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

Sale date 01/06/1984
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,570

Lot & Building Information for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.172 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

How many square feet does 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,400, the tax amount paid for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 is $5,699.

When was 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was last sold in 01/06/1984 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/1984 $100,000

Title Documents for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,570
Market value $208,400

Assessment History for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $208,400 $208,400 2.193 $4,570 +3.05%
2023 $208,400 $208,400 2.128 $4,435 -2.69%
2022 $140,100 $140,100 3.253 $4,557 +0.62%
2021 $140,100 $140,100 3.233 $4,529 +1.57%
2020 $140,100 $140,100 3.183 $4,459 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,864
Median age 36
Average household income $87,334
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 1,053
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 100 Route 70, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Center St, Lakehurst 1,350 05/01/1995
115 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst 1,149 07/18/1994 $13,000
102 Route 70, Lakehurst 11/06/1989 $20,427
119 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst 1,335 03/24/2025 $470,000
121 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst 1,440 04/01/2022 $265,000
33 Pine St, Lakehurst 1,568 08/31/2022 $1
113 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst 1,416 04/25/2014 $75,000
401 Route 547, Lakehurst 5,550 03/04/2019 $800,000
29 Pine St, Lakehurst 1,064 01/16/2024 $288,000