7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information
7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst |
| Zip code | 08733 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakehurst Borough |
| Block | 69 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
| Sale date | 06/13/2003 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
| Building sqft | 6,806 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
- • Improvements for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
This Store with Residential (738) located at 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 6,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.
What is the market value of 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?The current market value is $480,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2003 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,139 |
| Market value | $480,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480,400 | $480,400 | 2.735 | $13,139 | +24.72% |
| 2024 | $480,400 | $480,400 | 2.193 | $10,535 | +3.05% |
| 2023 | $480,400 | $480,400 | 2.128 | $10,223 | +21.95% |
| 2022 | $257,700 | $257,700 | 3.253 | $8,383 | +0.62% |
| 2021 | $257,700 | $257,700 | 3.233 | $8,331 | +1.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,816 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $88,810 |
| Family households | 77.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,069 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $289,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $175,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
Here are the neighbors for 7 Union Avenue, Lakehurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Center St, Lakehurst | 1,577 | 10/08/2009 | $12,000 |
| 11 Union Ave, Lakehurst | 8,077 | 06/01/1998 | $1 |
| 32 Pine St, Lakehurst | 1,154 | 10/15/2020 | |
| 14 Pine St, Lakehurst | 1,024 | 01/07/2022 | $65,000 |
| 17 Union Ave, Lakehurst | 480 | 06/28/1999 | $60,000 |
| 15 Union Ave, Lakehurst | 2,392 | 08/08/2019 | $129,900 |