Ocean County  »  08733  »  Union Ave  »  6 Union Ave

6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 70
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Sale date 09/06/2013
Sale price $79,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,437

Lot & Building Information for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.086

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

What is the market value of 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

The current market value is $89,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2013 $79,000

Title Documents for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/1974 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,437
Market value $89,100

Assessment History for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $89,100 $89,100 2.735 $2,437 +24.72%
2024 $89,100 $89,100 2.193 $1,954 +3.05%
2023 $89,100 $89,100 2.128 $1,896 +66.06%
2022 $35,100 $35,100 3.253 $1,142 -64.29%
2021 $98,900 $98,900 3.233 $3,197 +1.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Union Avenue, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.42
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.42
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 0.68
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 0.68
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 2.42

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.42
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 2.52
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.90
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 4.98
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 5.27

Nearest high schools