1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information
1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst |
| Zip code | 08733 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakehurst Borough |
| Block | 72 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst
| Sale date | 09/01/1998 |
| Sale price | $42,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst
| Building sqft | 624 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst
- • Improvements for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst
1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was built in 1920 and has a total of 624 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $162,500, the tax amount paid for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 is $4,444.
When was 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was last sold in 01/28/2026 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/1998 | $42,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst
Access detailed property tax data for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $3,564 |
| Market value | $162,500 |
Assessment History for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $162,500 | $162,500 | 2.193 | $3,564 | +3.05% |
| 2023 | $162,500 | $162,500 | 2.128 | $3,458 | -3.19% |
| 2022 | $109,800 | $109,800 | 3.253 | $3,572 | +0.62% |
| 2021 | $109,800 | $109,800 | 3.233 | $3,550 | +1.57% |
| 2020 | $109,800 | $109,800 | 3.183 | $3,495 | +1.60% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 2nd Street, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Twp Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 514 | 0.52 |
| Lakehurst Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 381 | 0.61 |
| Ridgeway Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 2.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Twp Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 2.33 |
| Manchester Regional Day School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 55 | 4.01 |
| Ocean Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-7 | 450 | 4.82 |