9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1.01 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | South Lakewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood
| Sale date | 09/17/2013 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,427 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 4,571 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood
9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,571 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $843,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $19,372.
When was 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 09/17/2013 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2013 | $280,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,373 |
| Current property tax | $20,427 |
| Market value | $843,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843,400 | $843,400 | 2.297 | $19,373 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $843,400 | $843,400 | 2.374 | $20,022 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $843,400 | $843,400 | 2.264 | $19,095 | +228.29% |
| 2022 | $264,500 | $264,500 | 2.199 | $5,816 | -22.62% |
| 2021 | $341,800 | $341,800 | 2.199 | $7,516 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cathedral Drive, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 0.18 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Solomon Schechter Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6, 8 | 0 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.28 |
| New Jersey Center for Judaic St. | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.68 |