31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 5 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | South Lakewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood
| Sale date | 04/30/2014 |
| Sale price | $569,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,098 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 4,382 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.413 |
| Year built | 2013 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood
31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,382 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $871,100, the tax amount paid for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $20,009.
When was 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 04/30/2014 for $569,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,009 |
| Current property tax | $21,098 |
| Market value | $871,100 |
Assessment History for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871,100 | $871,100 | 2.297 | $20,009 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $871,100 | $871,100 | 2.374 | $20,680 | +11.12% |
| 2023 | $822,000 | $822,000 | 2.264 | $18,610 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $822,000 | $822,000 | 2.199 | $18,076 | +1.38% |
| 2021 | $810,800 | $810,800 | 2.199 | $17,829 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Oliver Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-6 | 37 | 0.63 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Yeshiva Kol Torah | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 1.12 |
| New Jersey Center for Judaic St. | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Solomon Schechter Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6, 8 | 0 | 1.41 |
| Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan | NR | Private | PK-8 | 333 | 1.43 |