3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 11 |
| Lot | 1.37 |
| Neighborhood | South Lakewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood
| Sale date | 03/29/2004 |
| Sale price | $489,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,036 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 3,969 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.194 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood
3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,969 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $725,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $16,671.
When was 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 03/29/2004 for $489,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2004 | $489,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,230 |
| Current property tax | $18,036 |
| Market value | $725,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $725,800 | $725,800 | 2.374 | $17,230 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $725,800 | $725,800 | 2.264 | $16,432 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $725,800 | $725,800 | 2.199 | $15,960 | +1.62% |
| 2021 | $714,200 | $714,200 | 2.199 | $15,705 | -0.27% |
| 2020 | $714,200 | $714,200 | 2.205 | $15,748 | +3.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Shonny Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-6 | 37 | 0.63 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Yeshiva Kol Torah | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Christa Mcauliffe Mid School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 722 | 1.35 |
| Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan | NR | Private | PK-8 | 333 | 1.40 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 1.55 |
Nearest high schools