Ocean County  »  08701  »  Gudz Rd  »  5 Gudz Rd

5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 11.04
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood

Sale date 03/26/2018
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,956

Lot & Building Information for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 5,798
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.516

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 5,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $287,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2018 $550,000
08/31/2016 $450,000
02/28/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2016 - D
09/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2005 - D
03/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,597
Current property tax $6,956
Market value $287,200

Assessment History for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,200 $287,200 2.297 $6,597 -3.24%
2024 $287,200 $287,200 2.374 $6,818 +4.86%
2023 $287,200 $287,200 2.264 $6,502 +2.96%
2022 $287,200 $287,200 2.199 $6,316 0.00%
2021 $287,200 $287,200 2.199 $6,316 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Gudz Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 0.38
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.76
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.76
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.76
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.76
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.76
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 1.12
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 1.15
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 1.20

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 0.36
Yeshiva Bais Pinchos NR Private 9-12 71 0.45