132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 11.10 |
| Lot | 74 |
| Neighborhood | South Lakewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood
| Sale date | 03/15/2004 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,235 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 2,446 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.516 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood
132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $422,600, the tax amount paid for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,707.
When was 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 03/15/2004 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,707 |
| Current property tax | $10,235 |
| Market value | $422,600 |
Assessment History for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422,600 | $422,600 | 2.297 | $9,707 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $422,600 | $422,600 | 2.374 | $10,033 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $422,600 | $422,600 | 2.264 | $9,568 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $422,600 | $422,600 | 2.199 | $9,293 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $422,600 | $422,600 | 2.199 | $9,293 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Gudz Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-6 | 37 | 0.53 |
| Yeshiva Kol Torah | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.93 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.93 |
| Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.93 |
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 1.17 |
| Yeshiva Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 258 | 1.22 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 1.22 |
| New Jersey Center for Judaic St. | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.31 |