Ocean County  »  08701  »  N Crest Pl  »  84 N Crest Pl

84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 11.17
Lot 22
Neighborhood South Lakewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood

Current property tax $9,153

Lot & Building Information for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,472
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,900, the tax amount paid for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $8,680.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,680
Current property tax $9,153
Market value $377,900

Assessment History for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,900 $377,900 2.297 $8,680 -3.24%
2024 $377,900 $377,900 2.374 $8,971 +4.86%
2023 $377,900 $377,900 2.264 $8,556 +2.96%
2022 $377,900 $377,900 2.199 $8,310 0.00%
2021 $377,900 $377,900 2.199 $8,310 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 North Crest Place, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 0.20
Yeshiva Even Yisroel NR Private K-6 231 1.02
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 1.14
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 1.14
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 0.94
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 1.14
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 1.14
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.36
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 1.39

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 0.25
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 0.25
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 0.36