1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 12.12 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood
| Sale date | 07/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,124 |
Lot & Building Information for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 1,288 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood
1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $376,700, the tax amount paid for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $8,652.
When was 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 07/22/2024 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2024 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,653 |
| Current property tax | $9,124 |
| Market value | $376,700 |
Assessment History for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376,700 | $376,700 | 2.297 | $8,653 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $376,700 | $376,700 | 2.374 | $8,943 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $376,700 | $376,700 | 2.264 | $8,528 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $376,700 | $376,700 | 2.199 | $8,284 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $376,700 | $376,700 | 2.199 | $8,284 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1675 Central Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-6 | 37 | 0.80 |
| Yeshiva Kol Torah | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Yeshivat Yagdil Torah | NR | Private | PK-5 | 167 | 0.97 |
| Yeshiva Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 258 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 258 | 0.99 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 0.99 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 1.06 |