Ocean County  »  08701  »  Iris Rd  »  130 Iris Rd

130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Iris Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 18
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood

Sale date 12/22/2009
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,749

Lot & Building Information for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 7,267
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Iris Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2012 and has a total of 7,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,228,300, the tax amount paid for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $28,214.

When was 130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/22/2009 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2009 $500,000
01/10/1994 $117,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,214
Current property tax $29,749
Market value $1,228,300

Assessment History for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,228,300 $1,228,300 2.297 $28,214 -3.24%
2024 $1,228,300 $1,228,300 2.374 $29,160 +4.86%
2023 $1,228,300 $1,228,300 2.264 $27,809 +2.96%
2022 $1,228,300 $1,228,300 2.199 $27,010 0.00%
2021 $1,228,300 $1,228,300 2.199 $27,010 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Iris Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Kol Torah NR Private K-2 0 0.31
Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.54
Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.54
Jewish Education For Girls NR Private K-4 173 0.58
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.70
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.83
Mesivta Of Lakewood NR Private 8-12 350 0.86
Cheder Bnai Torah NR Private K-8 393 0.88

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 0.44
Mesivta Nachlas Yisroel NR Private 9-12 108 0.62
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 9-11 62 0.63