2 Martin Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
2 Martin Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Martin Street, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 25.12 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood
| Sale date | 07/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $25,600 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 5,556 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.289 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Martin Street, Lakewood
2 Martin Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2016 and has a total of 5,556 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Martin Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,030,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $23,663.
When was 2 Martin Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Martin Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 07/21/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,457 |
| Current property tax | $25,600 |
| Market value | $1,030,200 |
Assessment History for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,030,200 | $1,030,200 | 2.374 | $24,457 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $1,030,200 | $1,030,200 | 2.264 | $23,324 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $1,030,200 | $1,030,200 | 2.199 | $22,654 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $1,030,200 | $1,030,200 | 2.199 | $22,654 | -0.27% |
| 2020 | $1,030,200 | $1,030,200 | 2.205 | $22,716 | +3.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Martin Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Kol Torah | NR | Private | K-2 | 0.26 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.26 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.26 |
| Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0.29 |
| Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 0.34 |
| New Jersey Center for Judaic St. | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Solomon Schechter Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6, 8 | 0 | 0.60 |
| Bais Faiga School For Girls | NR | Private | K-8 | 2,335 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools