Ocean County  »  08701  »  Teaberry CT  »  6 Teaberry CT

6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 27
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood

Sale date 09/09/2004
Sale price $422,263
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,971

Lot & Building Information for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,906
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $370,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $8,508.

When was 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 09/09/2004 for $422,263.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2004 $422,263
09/09/2004 $422,262
06/16/1999 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2004 - D
09/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2004 - D
09/29/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,508
Current property tax $8,971
Market value $370,400

Assessment History for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,400 $370,400 2.297 $8,508 -3.24%
2024 $370,400 $370,400 2.374 $8,793 +4.86%
2023 $370,400 $370,400 2.264 $8,386 +2.96%
2022 $370,400 $370,400 2.199 $8,145 0.00%
2021 $370,400 $370,400 2.199 $8,145 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Teaberry Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.17
Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.17
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.25
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.29
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.29

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.24
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.25
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.29
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.50
Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.85

Nearest high schools

New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.24
Mesivta Nachlas Yisroel NR Private 9-12 108 0.39