Ocean County  »  08701  »  14th St  »  700 14th St

700 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

700 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 14th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 44
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 14th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 03/19/2020
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,939

Lot & Building Information for 700 14th Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 8,283
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.281

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 14th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 700 14th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 14th Street, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 700 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 700 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 8,283 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 700 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $239,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 14th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 14th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2020 $990,000
05/16/2005 $860,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 14th Street, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 14th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/17/2050
03/19/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2005 - D
05/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 14th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 700 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,674
Current property tax $5,939
Market value $239,000

Assessment History for 700 14th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 14th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $239,000 $239,000 2.374 $5,674 +4.86%
2023 $239,000 $239,000 2.264 $5,411 +2.96%
2022 $239,000 $239,000 2.199 $5,256 -55.52%
2021 $537,300 $537,300 2.199 $11,815 -0.27%
2020 $537,300 $537,300 2.205 $11,847 +3.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 14th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 14th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jewish Education For Girls NR Private K-4 173 0.14
Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.41
Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.41
Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.41
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.30
Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.41
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.42
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.52
Mesivta Of Lakewood NR Private 8-12 350 0.65

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Nachlas Yisroel NR Private 9-12 108 0.13
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.30
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 0.63