Queens  »  11106  »  35th St  »  3527 35th St

35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information

Also known as: 3525 35th St, Astoria, NY 11106

35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information

Also known as: 3525 35th St, Astoria, NY 11106

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35-27 35th Street
Secondary address 35-25 35th St
Neighborhood South Astoria
Zip code 11106
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00639-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

Tax class
Estimated property tax $86,931

Lot & Building Information for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

Lot sqft 15,000
Lot dimensions 75 ft x 200 ft
Building class Fireproof Warehouse (E1)
Building sqft 16,125
Building dimensions 75 ft x 200 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1940
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.19 Miles
Closest fire station 0.79 Miles

Other Property Data for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 35-25 35th St, Astoria, NY 11106
  • 35-20 36th St, Astoria, NY 11106

About 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

How many square feet does 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106 have?

This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106 has a total of 16,125 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106?

35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,031,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106
Find out who owns 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2012 - D
11/02/2012 - R
Deed
(2012102301108001)
12/06/2007 - D
12/28/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007121900264002)
12/06/2007 - D
12/28/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007121900264001)
11/28/1972 - R Deed
(37240062400239)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

Access detailed property tax data for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $77,930
Estimated property tax: $86,931
Tax assessor's market value: $2,031,000
Assessed value: $913,950

Assessment History for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,031,000 $913,950 $718,380 10.848% $77,930 $77,930 +14.29%
2024/25 $1,843,000 $829,350 $633,600 10.762% $68,188 $68,188 +12.91%
2023/24 $1,663,000 $748,350 $570,150 10.592% $60,390 $60,390 +7.10%
2022/23 $1,333,000 $599,850 $529,650 10.646% $56,387 $56,387 +4.77%
2021/22 $1,112,000 $500,400 $500,400 10.755% $53,818 $53,818 +2.69%

Permits for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

The complete history of permits filed for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/16/2021 Alteration
11/01/2021 Alteration
10/20/2021 Alteration
03/17/2008 Alteration type 2
10/28/1994 Alteration type 2
02/03/1994 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 31st St & 36th Ave at SE Corner
Station lines N-Q
Distance (miles) 0.23
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 35 Av/35 St
Distance (miles) 0.063

Neighbors for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria

Here are the neighbors for 35-27 35th Street, Astoria, NY 11106.